⚽ Malaysia Super League · JDT vs Kedah FC   1X2: 1.45 / 4.80 / 6.20 ⚽ EPL – Arsenal vs Chelsea   Handicap: -0.5 @ 1.92 🏸 Badminton · Malaysia Open – Lee Zii Jia vs Anders Antonsen   Odds: 1.75 ⚽ Champions League – Man City vs Real Madrid   O/U 2.5: 1.88 / 1.95 🎮 E-Sports · ML:BB Playoffs   Odds: 2.10 ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barca   Handicap: -0.25 @ 1.96 ⚽ Malaysia Super League · Selangor FC vs Pahang FC   1X2: 1.88 / 3.50 / 4.20 🏸 Badminton · Thomas Cup – Malaysia vs Indonesia   Odds: 2.40 ⚽ Malaysia Super League · JDT vs Kedah FC   1X2: 1.45 / 4.80 / 6.20 ⚽ EPL – Arsenal vs Chelsea   Handicap: -0.5 @ 1.92 🏸 Badminton · Malaysia Open – Lee Zii Jia vs Anders Antonsen   Odds: 1.75 ⚽ Champions League – Man City vs Real Madrid   O/U 2.5: 1.88 / 1.95 🎮 E-Sports · ML:BB Playoffs   Odds: 2.10 ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barca   Handicap: -0.25 @ 1.96 ⚽ Malaysia Super League · Selangor FC vs Pahang FC   1X2: 1.88 / 3.50 / 4.20 🏸 Badminton · Thomas Cup – Malaysia vs Indonesia   Odds: 2.40

Sic Bo VIP Match Odds – Competitive Rates for Malaysia Super League, EPL & 300+ Global Leagues

From Padang Jawa to Old Trafford, from Axiata Arena to the e-sports arena — sic bo VIP delivers real-time match odds across hundreds of sports and leagues worldwide. Check the best rates here before you place your bet.

sic bo
300+
Leagues & Tournaments
35+
Market Type
Live
Real-Time Updates
2%
Low Book Margin

Latest Match Odds Board

Odds are updated every few seconds. The odds board below uses Decimal (European) format. Register a sic bo VIP account to place bets directly from this board.

⚽ All
🇲🇾 Super League
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 EPL
🏆 Champions League
🇪🇸 La Liga
🇩🇪 Bundesliga
🏸 Badminton
🎮 E-Sports
🇲🇾 Malaysia Super League 2026 – Matchday 18 Super League
LIVE 67' · Monday
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 0
Kedah FC
JDT Win1.18
Draw7.50
Kedah Win14.00
O 2.51.72
U 2.52.10
28 more markets available
Tuesday 20:45 MYT
Selangor FC
VS
Pahang FC
Selangor1.88
Draw3.50
Pahang4.20
HC -0.51.95
HC +0.51.90
32 more markets available
Wednesday 20:00 MYT
Perak FC
VS
Sabah FC
Perak2.20
Draw3.10
Sabah3.30
O 2.52.05
BTTS Yes1.88
30 more markets available
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League (EPL) 2026/25 – Matchday 36 EPL
Saturday 23:30 MYT
Arsenal
VS
Chelsea
Arsenal2.05
Draw3.40
Chelsea3.50
HC -0.51.92
O 2.51.87
55 more markets available
Sunday 22:00 MYT
Manchester City
VS
Tottenham Hotspur
Man City1.72
Draw3.80
Spurs4.50
HC -12.15
O 3.52.20
52 more markets available
Monday 03:00 MYT
Liverpool
VS
Aston Villa
Liverpool1.60
Draw4.00
Aston Villa5.50
HC -0.751.90
BTTS Yes1.75
58 more markets available
🏆 UEFA Champions League 2026/25 – Semi-Finals Champions League
Thursday 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid
VS
Bayern München
Real Madrid2.35
Draw3.50
Bayern2.90
O 2.51.82
U 2.52.00
62 more markets available
Friday 03:00 MYT
Paris Saint-Germain
VS
Arsenal
PSG2.20
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.10
HC -0.251.96
BTTS Yes1.78
60 more markets available
🇪🇸 Spanish La Liga 2026/25 – Matchday 34 La Liga
Sunday 03:00 MYT
Barcelona
VS
Atletico Madrid
Barcelona1.95
Draw3.60
Atletico3.80
HC -0.51.97
O 2.51.90
50 more markets available
Monday 02:00 MYT
Sevilla
VS
Villarreal
Sevilla2.40
Draw3.20
Villarreal2.85
O 2.51.95
BTTS Yes1.82
45 more markets available
🇩🇪 German Bundesliga 2026/25 – Matchday 32 Bundesliga
Saturday 22:30 MYT
Bayern München
VS
Borussia Dortmund
Bayern1.80
Draw3.70
Dortmund4.20
HC -0.751.92
O 3.52.10
48 more markets available
🏸 Malaysia Open 2026 – Semi-Finals & Final Badminton
LIVE Set 2 · 18-15
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
1 – 1
Anders Antonsen (DEN)
Lee Zii Jia1.82
Antonsen1.98
O 2 Sets1.45
U 2 Sets2.65
18 more markets available
Saturday 14:00 MYT · Semi-Finals
Ng Tze Yong (MAS)
VS
Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Ng Tze Yong3.20
Axelsen1.35
O 2 Sets1.55
U 2 Sets2.40
16 more markets available
Sunday 13:00 MYT · Thomas Cup – Final
Malaysia
VS
Indonesia
Malaysia2.40
Indonesia1.58
Malaysia 3-05.50
Indonesia 3-03.80
22 more markets available
🎮 Malaysia Esports – ML:BB & Valorant 2026 E-Sports
LIVE ML:BB · Game 2 of 3
RSG Malaysia
0 – 1
Fnatic MY
RSG Wins2.10
Fnatic Win1.72
O 2.5 Games1.85
U 2.5 Games1.95
14 more markets available
Friday 20:00 MYT · Valorant MPL
Team Secret MY
VS
DRX Malaysia
Team Secret1.95
DRX1.88
O 2.5 Maps1.90
U 2.5 Maps1.92
12 more markets available

Understanding Match Odds at Sic Bo VIP – A Guide for Malaysian Players

Match odds are more than just numbers on a betting board. They reflect the platform's assessment of the probability of a particular outcome — and for savvy players, understanding how odds are calculated can be a significant edge in making smarter betting decisions. At sic bo VIP, we use an odds-setting system driven by real-time data, match statistics, and global market analysis to ensure you always receive fair and competitive rates.

The three most widely used odds formats in the betting industry are Decimal (European), Fractional (UK/Irish), and American (Moneyline). At sic bo VIP, you can switch between formats to suit your preference. Decimal is the most popular among Malaysian players because the calculation is straightforward — simply multiply your stake by the odds to get your total payout, including your original stake. For example, a RM 100 bet at odds of 2.50 returns RM 250 if it wins (net profit of RM 150).

sic bo

The book margin, or overround, is the difference between the true odds and the odds offered by the platform. Sic bo VIP operates with a book margin of 2% to 4% on key markets such as the Malaysia Super League and EPL — among the lowest in Malaysia's online betting industry. A lower margin means better value for players compared to platforms running margins of 8% to 12%. Over time, this difference in margin can have a very significant impact on your total net winnings.

For Malaysia Super League fans in particular, sic bo VIP offers highly competitive odds for every match in the league. This matters because the Malaysia Super League is the most followed competition among Malaysian bettors, yet many platforms do not offer deep enough markets for this local league. At sic bo VIP, every Malaysia Super League match comes with over 30 different market types — far more than most competing platforms, which may only offer 5 to 10 basic markets for local league fixtures.

Types of Odds Markets Available

Every match on sic bo VIP comes with a wide range of market types. Below is a brief overview of the most commonly used markets.

1X2 – Full-Time Result

The most straightforward market — pick the home team to win (1), a draw (X), or the away team to win (2). Ideal for beginners and easy to understand at any level of experience.

Example · Malaysia Super League
JDT (1) 1.45 Draw (X) 4.80 6.20 Kedah (2)
Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a goal deficit before the match kicks off, eliminating the possibility of a draw — there are only two outcomes. Extremely popular among experienced Malaysian bettors.

Example · EPL · Arsenal vs Chelsea
Arsenal -0.5
Arsenal must win for the bet to succeed
1.92
Chelsea +0.5
Chelsea must win or draw
Over/Under (O/U) Goals

Predict whether the total goals in a match will go Over or Under a set value. This market has nothing to do with who wins — it depends solely on the total number of goals scored.

Example · Champions League · Real Madrid vs Bayern
Over 2.5
At least 3 goals
1.82
Under 2.5
No more than 2 goals
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Predict whether both teams will score at least one goal each. If only one team scores, or neither team scores, the "Yes" bet loses. This market is independent of the match result.

Example · La Liga · Barcelona vs Atletico
BTTS Yes
Both teams must score
1.80
BTTS No
One team or neither team to score

Other markets available at sic bo VIP include:

First Goalscorer Half Time / Full Time Total Corners Yellow / Red Card Penalty Awarded Parlay Accumulator In-Play Betting League Winner – End of Season

How to Read & Compare Odds Smartly

Comparing odds before placing a bet is the habit that separates consistent winners from those who rely purely on luck. At sic bo VIP, you can check odds for every match across multiple leagues at once on a single board — no need to open multiple tabs or different websites.

Keep in mind that higher odds don't necessarily mean a better bet — they reflect a lower probability. The key to smart betting is finding "value": situations where you believe the true probability is higher than what the platform's odds suggest.

sic bo

One of sic bo VIP's standout features is the ability to track odds movements in real time. When a large number of players back a particular outcome, the odds for that selection automatically shift downward to balance the platform's exposure. Savvy players can use these movements as a read on market sentiment — not a guaranteed formula for winning, but a useful extra layer of information when making decisions.

For Malaysian badminton fans, sic bo VIP offers highly detailed odds for major tournaments such as the Malaysia Open, All England, Thomas Cup, and Uber Cup. Badminton sits close to the heart of Malaysians, and there are sic bo VIP players who are actually more active in badminton markets than football. Available markets include match winner, game handicap, total games, exact set scores, and more — giving you nearly the same betting flexibility as football markets.

sic bo

E-sports is the fastest-growing segment in sic bo VIP's betting portfolio. The Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (ML:BB) league has a massive fanbase in Malaysia, and betting markets for MPL Malaysia, M-Series, and MSC draw exceptional interest every season. Beyond ML:BB, sic bo VIP also supports markets for Valorant, CS2, Dota 2, and PUBG Mobile — all e-sports titles with strong communities in Malaysia. E-sports odds are updated in real time based on team statistics, performance history, and current roster information.

In terms of odds board accessibility, sic bo VIP has invested heavily in optimising the mobile experience. The odds board loads smoothly on any device — Android or iOS smartphones, tablets, or desktop computers. Odds update speeds and interface response times are among the fastest you'll find on any Malaysian betting platform. This is especially important for in-play betting, where every second can make a difference to the odds value you secure.

Making a deposit to start betting at sic bo VIP is quick and straightforward. Use Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay or DuitNow and funds arrive in under a minute. FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks is also available. The minimum deposit is just RM 20 — enough to explore a wide range of odds markets and experience sic bo VIP betting without a large commitment. Winnings are processed within 5 to 15 minutes, sent directly to your e-wallet or bank account.

Sic Bo VIP vs Other Platforms – Odds Comparison

Odds comparison for the same match across different platforms — showing why sic bo VIP delivers better value for Malaysian players.

Matches & Markets Sic Bo VIP Platform A Platform B Book Margin MY Super League Live Odds
JDT vs Kedah FC · 1X2 1.45 / 6.20 1.40 / 5.80 1.38 / 5.50 2.8%
Arsenal vs Chelsea · HC -0.5 1.92 1.88 1.85 2.1%
Real Madrid vs Bayern · O 2.5 1.82 1.78 1.80 3.2%
Lee Zii Jia vs Antonsen · Winner 1.82 1.75 No Markets Available 2.5%
ML:BB MPL MY · Game Winner 1.95 1.88 No Markets Available 2.6%
Selangor FC vs Pahang · BTTS Yes 1.88 1.80 No Markets Available 2.3%

* Comparison odds are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds change over time and vary with market conditions.

Why Check Odds at Sic Bo VIP?

Real-Time Updates

Odds are updated every few seconds in line with global market movements and current betting activity. For in-play bets, updates occur every second based on real-time on-field conditions.

Low Book Margin

Sic bo VIP's book margin of 2% to 4% on key markets is among the lowest for any Malaysia platform. A lower margin means more money back in players' pockets over the long run.

35+ Market Types Per Match

From straightforward 1X2 to advanced statistical markets such as total corners, yellow cards and specific goalscorers. Malaysia Super League and EPL offer the most comprehensive market coverage.

Fast Mobile Interface

The odds board is optimised for smartphones — fast navigation, clean display and no lag when loading odds. Essential for players who bet on matches in real time.

Odds Movement Tracking Available

View the full history of odds movement from when they were first posted to the present. Analysing odds movement helps you gauge market sentiment and make more informed betting decisions.

Best Local League Coverage

The Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, and Malaysia FA Cup are all available with full markets — including in-play betting support for local leagues that other platforms often overlook.

Fair Odds, Trusted Platform

Licensed & Regulated
SSL 256-bit
Audited Odds
Pay in 5 Minutes
24/7 Support
Touch 'n Go & FPX
Privacy Policy & Your Data Protection

Sic bo VIP takes every member's privacy seriously. All personal information — including account data, betting history and payment details — is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption and never shared with any third party without your explicit consent. Our platform fully complies with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA) in all aspects of user data handling.

For full details on how we handle your data, please read our Privacy Policy us. All bets are subject to Terms & Conditions full.

Frequently Asked Questions About Sic Bo VIP Match Odds

Odds at sic bo VIP are set by our in-house sports analysts and algorithmic systems, which factor in a wide range of variables including team performance statistics, head-to-head records, player injuries, weather conditions, venue, and global market odds movements. For live matches, odds are updated automatically every few seconds based on real-time game data such as possession, chances created, cards, and the current score. Our system also monitors betting activity to ensure odds consistently reflect fair value for all players.

Sic Bo VIP supports three main odds formats, which you can switch at any time in your account settings. Decimal (European) format is the most popular in Malaysia — for example, odds of 2.50 mean that for every RM 100 staked, you receive RM 250 if you win (RM 150 net profit). Fractional (UK) format represents the ratio of profit to stake — 3/2 means you earn RM 3 profit for every RM 2 wagered. American (Moneyline) format uses positive and negative values — +150 means a profit of RM 150 on every RM 100 staked, while -150 means you need to stake RM 150 to win RM 100. We recommend Decimal format for Malaysian players as it is the easiest to calculate.

If a match is postponed before it begins, all bets placed will be automatically voided and your stake returned in full to your account balance within 24 hours. If a match starts but is abandoned before full time — for example due to bad weather or circumstances beyond anyone's control — the outcome depends on how much of the match was played. For football, if at least 90 minutes were completed, the result stands. If less than that was played, bets are voided and stakes refunded. The full policy can be found in the Terms & Conditions sic bo VIP.

How far in advance odds are displayed depends on the league and the significance of the match. For the Malaysia Super League and EPL, odds are typically available 7 to 14 days before the match date. For the Champions League and La Liga, odds may go live even earlier — up to 3 weeks out for semi-finals or finals. For lower-tier leagues or friendlies, odds may only appear 1 to 3 days before kick-off. For e-sports and badminton, odds are generally available 3 to 7 days before the event, depending on the size of the tournament.

The Best Odds Are Right in Front of You

Register a free sic bo VIP account today. Minimum deposit of RM 20 via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, or FPX — then start betting on the Malaysia Super League, EPL, badminton, and over 300 leagues at the most competitive odds.

Bahasa Melayu